Synergy Live Line Up Times 2012


We have been lucky enough to get our hands on the line up times for the stages at Synergy Live this year and boy are they looking good. Anything tickle your fancy as you scroll through this list?

PLEASE NOTE: Line up times subject to change

Main Stage

Friday:

17.00 – 17.45: Nomadic Orchestra
18.00 – 18.45: Future Primitives
19.00 – 19.45: Peachy Keen
20.00 – 20.45: Desmond & The Tutus
21.00 – 21.45: The Narrow
23.00 – 00.30: HEADLINER (TBA)

Saturday:

12.00 – 12.45: Two Minute Puzzle
13.00 – 13.45: Sons of Settlers
14.00 – 14.45: Red Huxley
15.00 – 15.45: Fox Comet
16:00 – 16.45: The Plastics
17.00 – 17.45: Grassy Spark
18.00 – 18.45: The Rudimentals
19.00 – 19.45: Fuzigish
20.00 – 20.45: Jack Parow
21.00 – 21.45: Goodnight Wembley
22.00 – 22.45: Shadowclub
23.00 – 23.45: Van Coke Cartel
00.00 – 01.30: Prime Circle
________________________________________________________________

Electronic Stage

Friday:

17.00 – 18.30: Headphase
18.30 – 20.00: White Nite
20.00 – 21.00: Blotchy
21.00 – 22.00: Tommy Gun
22.00 – 23.30: Audiophile 021
23.30 – 00.30: Bruce Willis??
00.30 – 01.30: Spekta
01.30 – 02.30: Riot Squad
02.30 – 04.00: Alxr & Totem

Saturday:

12.00 – 13.30: Nastie Ed
13.30 – 14.30: Christian Tiger School
14.30 – 16.00: Sideshow
16.00 – 17.00: George Daniel
17.00 – 18.30: Mix n Blend
18.30 – 19.30: PH.Fat
19.30 – 20.30: Chris Jack
20.30 – 22.00: Richard the Third
22.00 – 23.00: Hyphen v SFR
23.00 – 00:00: HAEZER
00.00 – 01.00: Kennedy
01:00 – 02:00: Anthea
02.00 – 04.00: Killer Robot

Sunday:

09.00 – 10.00: Maoriginal
10.00 – 11.00: Pure Solid
11.00 – 12.00: Big Space
12.00 – 13.00: Thibo Tazz
13.00 – 14.00: Stone-Age Citizens
14.00 – 15.00: TBC

________________________________________________________________

Your LMG Stage

Friday:

17.15 – 17.50: Ballistic Blues
18.05 – 18.40: Crossfire Collection
18.55 – 19.35: Stoker
19.50 – 20.30: Beatenberg
20.45 – 21.25: The Very Wicked
21.40 – 22.20: Dead Lucky
22.20 – 00.00: CLOSED
00.00 – Close: DJ Squeek

Saturday:

11.30 – 12.05: Your LMG Winner
12.20 – 12.55: Jon Saban & The Suave Koalas
13.15 – 13.50: Al Bairre
14.05 – 14.40: Beach Party
14.55 – 15.30: Sun-Do Q’lisi
15.45 – 16.20: Matthew Mole
16.35 – 17.15: Shannon Strange
17.30 – 18.10: The Dollfins
18.25 – 19.05: Th’ Damned Crows
19.25 – 20.05: The Wild Eastern Arches
20.20 – 21.00: Woodstock Mafia
21.15 – 21.55: Dead Alphabet
22.10 – 22.50: Make-Overs
23.10 – 23.50: The Bone Collectors
00.05 – 00.45: Yes Sir! Mr Machine
00.45 – Close: The Robfather (DJ)
________________________________________________________________

Comedy Stage (Times To Be Confirmed)

Martin Evans
Siv Ngesi
Paul Snodgrass
Schalk Bezuidenhout
Oliver Booth
Anne Hirsch
Rob van Vuuren
Carl Weber
Kurt Langeveld
Ryan Carelse
Gino Fernandez
Angel Blythe Campy
Liam Bento
Nelson de Gouveia
Lungu Tsuku
Kellyn Coetzee

Rumoured to have the blue-prints for Krang's TechnoDrome, stolen straight from Dimension X, he’s the type of guy who exudes so much coolness that he adds whole countries on Facebook at one time instead of just people. Always up for a party and a Tequila shot or two this is the guy who we always call first, both before and after a night out…

Comments 1

  1. 17.00 � 18.30: Headphase
    18.30 � 20.00: White Nite
    20.00 � 21.00: Blotchy
    21.00 � 22.00: Tommy Gun
    22.00 � 23.30: Audiophile 021
    23.30 � 00.30: Bruce Willis??
    00.30 � 01.30: Spekta
    01.30 � 02.30: Riot Squad
    02.30 � 04.00: Alxr & Totem

    Saturday:

    12.00 � 13.30: Nastie Ed
    13.30 � 14.30: Christian Tiger School
    14.30 � 16.00: Sideshow
    16.00 � 17.00: George Daniel
    17.00 � 18.30: Mix n Blend
    18.30 � 19.30: PH.Fat
    19.30 � 20.30: Chris Jack
    20.30 � 22.00: Richard the Third
    22.00 � 23.00: Hyphen v SFR
    23.00 � 00:00: HAEZER
    00.00 � 01.00: Kennedy
    01:00 � 02:00: Anthea
    02.00 � 04.00: Killer Robot
    17.00 � 18.30: Headphase
    18.30 � 20.00: White Nite
    20.00 � 21.00: Blotchy
    21.00 � 22.00: Tommy Gun
    22.00 � 23.30: Audiophile 021
    23.30 � 00.30: Bruce Willis??
    00.30 � 01.30: Spekta
    01.30 � 02.30: Riot Squad
    02.30 � 04.00: Alxr & Totem

    Saturday:

    12.00 � 13.30: Nastie Ed
    13.30 � 14.30: Christian Tiger School
    14.30 � 16.00: Sideshow
    16.00 � 17.00: George Daniel
    17.00 � 18.30: Mix n Blend
    18.30 � 19.30: PH.Fat
    19.30 � 20.30: Chris Jack
    20.30 � 22.00: Richard the Third
    22.00 � 23.00: Hyphen v SFR
    23.00 � 00:00: HAEZER
    00.00 � 01.00: Kennedy
    01:00 � 02:00: Anthea
    02.00 � 04.00: Killer Robot

    Looks like ill be Giving ELECTROFEST a miss this year.
    literally 3 decent acts on the whole line up if you not a electro fan.

    now that i think about it, its pretty much the same line up as last year…

Comments are closed.

Back to